Staff List and Staffing Structure

STAFFING 2022/23

Leadership Team

Federation Executive Headteacher: Susan Papas

Federation Deputy Executive Headteacher: Jo Read (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Head of School: Hugo Feitor (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

Acting Assistant Headteacher/SENCO: Roisin Kumar

Federation Schools Manager: Attie Copeman-Papas (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Staff

Senior Site Manager: Scott Greenbrook

School Counsellor: Erica Ruse-Whalley

Federation Subject Leaders

Art Leader: Rachael Correya

Computing Leader: Patricia Batley

English Leader: Alex Cousins

Geography Leader: Uzma Salim

History Leader: Mark Mitchard

Mathematics Leader: Syreana Miller

Parental Engagement Leader: Beverley Dennis

Phonics Leader: Fran Zagara

PSHE Leader: Catherine Jeffries

R.E. Leader: Cobbie Pabbi

Science  Leader: Carmo Fonseca

Spanish Leader: Antonio Silvestri

Other Staff

Senior Administration Officer/Finance: Shahina Rahman

Administration Officer: Sam Smith

First Aid Officer: Elaine Cauthery

Attendance Officer: Jan Simms

Caretaker: Jacques De Winnaar

IT Technician: Tendai Mautsi

Sports Coach: Isaac Miller

Sports Coach: Richard Allen

Classes

Year Class Adult 1 Adult 2 Adult 3 Lunch Staff
YN Fox Cubs Rabiha Iqbal Natasha Garnett Julia Blackman, Andre Simon  
YR Ladybird  Jess White Kristy Peyton Margaret Miller, Jo Gale, Barbara Wallace Margaret Miller
YR Bumblebee  Catherine Jeffries Debbie Gonyou Margaret Miller, Jo Gale, Barbara Wallace Lorraine Mahon
Y1 Hedgehog  Erica Alloh Amanda Stewart Jenna Greenslade Maree Turner
Y1 Badger  Harry Cambridge Sylvia Stuart Jenna Greenslade  
Y2 Robin Rebecca Rutter Sharon Aninakwa Humama Khan Faye Bellingham
Y2  Dove Roisin Kumar Sue Price Humama Khan Kim Baxter
Y3 Fox  Amber Elliott Roxy Trotman Theresa Humphrey Michele Mongeau Torgerson
Y3 Stag Kyra Victor Nicola Knock Theresa Humphrey  
Y4 Porpoise  Cleo Gordon TBC Linda Tetteh  
           
Y4 Seal Andy Crickett Jenny Wesson Linda Tetteh Jenna Greenslade
Y5 Puffin  Rachael Correya Roxy Trotman Bonnie Kibble  
Y5 Cormorant  Megan Veazey Alia Masood Bonnie Kibble Lorraine Mahon
Y6 Eagle Mark Mitchard Lorraine O’Shea    
Y6 Kestrel Alex Cousins TBC   Margaret Miller
           
           
           
           

Detention & Clubs

   
Detention Sharon Aninakwa; Jenny Wesson; Amanda Stewart; Sylvia Stuart; Lorraine O’Shea
Club Staff Sharon Rousell
Club Staff Jodie Ingrams
Club Staff Michelle Clarke
Club Staff Michele Mongeau-Torgerson
Club Staff Faye Bellingham
   

Our Staff Structure
Screenshot 2019-09-04 20.08.46

Number of staff receiving benefits in excess of £100,000

£110,000 – £120,000       1