Site icon Selsdon Primary School and Nursery

Staff List and Staffing Structure

STAFFING 2022/23

Leadership Team

Federation Executive Headteacher: Susan Papas

Federation Deputy Executive Headteacher: Jo Read (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Head of School: Hugo Feitor (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

Acting Assistant Headteacher/SENCO: Róisín Kumar (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Schools Manager: Attie Copeman-Papas (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Staff

School Counsellor: Erica Ruse-Whalley

Federation Subject Leaders

Art Leader: Rachael Correya

English Leader: Alex Cousins

Geography Leader: Uzma Salim

History Leader: Mark Mitchard

Mathematics Leader: Syreana Miller

Phonics Leader: Fran Zagara (Mat. Leave), Carmo Fonseca

PSHE Leader: Catherine Jeffries

R.E. Leader: Cobbie Pabbi

Spanish Leader: Antonio Silvestri

Other Staff

Senior Administration Officer/Finance: Shahina Rahman

Administration Officer: Sam Smith

First Aid Officer: Elaine Cauthery

Attendance Officer: Jan Simms

Caretaker: Jacques De Winnaar

IT Technician: Tendai Mautsi

Sports Coach: Isaac Miller

Classes

Year Class Adult 1 Adult 2 Adult 3 Lunch Staff
YN Fox Cubs Rabiha Iqbal Natasha Garnett Julia Blackman, Andre Simon Lorraine Mahon
YR Ladybird  Jess White Kristy Peyton Margaret Miller, Jo Gale, Barbara Wallace Pauline Samuels
YR Bumblebee  Catherine Jeffries Debbie Gonyou Margaret Miller, Jo Gale, Barbara Wallace Margaret Miller
Y1 Hedgehog  Erica Alloh Amanda Stewart Jenna Greenslade Jenna Greenslade
Y1 Badger  Harry Cambridge Natasha Garnett Jenna Greenslade Rosie Pickett
Y2 Robin Kyra Victor Sharon Aninakwa Humama Khan Maryann Brooker
Y2  Dove Róisín Kumar Alia Masood (HLTA) Humama Khan Humama Khan
Y3 Fox  Amber Elliott Theresa Humphrey   Theresa Humphrey
           
Y4 Porpoise  Cleo Gordon Jenny Wesson Andre Simon, Julia Blackman Kim Baxter
           
Y4 Seal Andy Crickett Jenny Wesson Andre Simon, Julia Blackman Michele Mongeau-Torgerson
Y5 Puffin  Rachael Correya Roxy Trotman   Pauline Samuels
Y5 Cormorant  Megan Veazey Suzanne Price (HLTA)   Bonnie Kibble
Y6 Eagle Mark Mitchard Lorraine O’Shea Bonnie Kibble Lorraine Mahon
Y6 Kestrel Alex Cousins Nicola Knock Bonnie Kibble Margaret Miller
          Maree Turner (School Canteen)
           
           
           

Detention & Clubs

   
Detention Nicola Knock; Lorraine O’Shea; Mandy Stewart; Jenny Wesson; Sharon Aninakwa
   
Club Leader Jodie Ingrams
Club Staff Michelle Clarke
Club Staff Michele Mongeau-Torgerson
Club Staff Linda Tetteh
   

Our Staff Structure

Number of staff receiving benefits in excess of £100,000

£110,000 – £120,000       1

Exit mobile version